Noblelift · Forklifts

N1 Series 3-Wheel Lithium Forklift

1.6T – 2T

Noblelift model ref: FE3D16/18/20N1

Capacity
1,600–2,000 kg
Power
Lithium-ion
Use
Indoor, tight spaces
Turning radius
1,620 mm
Request a quote Call 0131 605 0351

Prefer email? info@pristinemh.com · Mon–Fri, 8am–4pm

Download the brochure

Noblelift N1 Series 3-Wheel Lithium Forklift (FE3D16/18/20N1). Tell us who you are and the PDF will download.

We use these details to follow up about this equipment, and your browser remembers them for your next download. See our privacy notice.

See the N1 Series range · Mast, battery and attachments are confirmed when we quote.

  • 12-month parts and labour warranty as standard
  • Finance through funding partners, subject to status
  • Part-exchange of your existing equipment
  • Delivery, handover and operator familiarisation

About the N1 Series 3-Wheel Lithium Forklift

The N1 Series 3-Wheel Lithium Forklift (FE3D16/18/20N1) is a compact Noblelift truck for indoor work in tight spaces. It runs on a lithium-ion battery and travels at 15 km/h laden or unladen. Tell us your heaviest pallet and the narrowest gangway or doorway on the route, and we'll match the model.

Specifications

Noblelift's figures for each model in the range. Your quotation includes the full specification sheet for the build you choose.

ModelFE3D16N1FE3D18N1FE3D20N1
Load capacity (kg)160018002000
Service weight incl. battery (kg)308032003400
Lowered mast height (mm)199519951995
Free lift (mm)120120120
Overall length (mm)292530803080
Overall width (mm)108410841145
Fork dimensions (s × e × l, mm)35/100/92040/100/107040/100/1070
Turning radius (mm)162016201620
Travel speed, laden / unladen (km/h)15 / 1515 / 1515 / 15
Gradeability, laden / unladen (%)15 / 2015 / 2015 / 20
Battery voltage / capacity (V / Ah)Lion: 76.8/150 (277/412)Lion: 76.8/150 (277/412)Lion: 76.8/150 (277/412)

Talk to us about the N1 Series 3-Wheel Lithium Forklift

Tell us what you lift, how high and how often. We confirm the build remotely or with a site visit, then send you a written quotation. How it works

Or email info@pristinemh.com · Request a quote

Call 0131 605 0351